bon voyage.
Tuesday, November 21, 2006
hurhur. i admit i have been MIA ing for quite a while? ahh, my break just started!!! that's something to be joyous abt rite? zid's available within a reach of a phonecall (or sms rather). my phone's nt been functioning well lately though. time to get a new one but that idea have been thrown out of the window since well, i am nt THAT rich rite.

settled down really well in school and definitely looking forward to school after the break. well a lot of friends in a tow too i guess.i am nt saying anything but that whole period was a smorgasbord of sleepovers at school, rushing for assestment, mingling arnd with the seniors. woah.

too much for me to digest at one go but nonetheless definitely enjoying it. ahh, ppl, where are u guys during holidays? hahahaha. holla me kays. i am soo fucking free! free! free!

oh and yeah, been hanging out at neny's workplace ALOT. well, we live near each other which makes it covenient to go back home and most importantly, she's my secret accomplice in BITCHING. rite NENY, our all time fav? bahha, plus her cafe that she works in, i love their staff. so friendly and lovely. hahaha, maybe i am just saying this because of the free drinks i get? bahhh, i am nt that CHEAPO.

THANKS NENY. bahahaha "jahat mulut eh?" teehee

p/s: TREND REPORT next post. tune in

Friday, November 17, 2006
ARGGGHHH!
yeah, a long time i guess. whats new in store for me?
well, good school, enjoyable company of friends, and a semester break to top it all of. this past few days, i have been thinking too much a whole load of stuff. to get started with, i was extremely pissed by the idea of seeing too much ppl dressing indie or fucking VINTAGE as they call it.

WAHHH, INDIE KIDS SEHH.soo unoriginal at all for godsake and to still have the cheek to call themselves individualistic and gg indie just because of it gives them identity? hey darling, u have gt it messed up there. LIKE SERIOUSLY.

whats "OWN IDENTITY" (need me to explain to u in further detail?) when u are just FUCKING FOLLOWING EVERYBODY, lemme REPEAT, EVERYBODY exclaiming that u r into FUCKING INDIE?URGH, oh my, that only explains the so called 'INDIE' CROWD at esplanade every weekend. no puns or hurt intended but yeah, about the INDIVIDUALISTIC approach, u gt it all FUCKED UP.
and why the need to brush off other musics as inferior to ur fucking INDIE music? music's music so why discriminate it? its ur own rite to hate or love other genres but please dont ever brush off other genres. i listen to indie too but i do not go like flashy over it.
LISTENING TO INDIE DOES NOT EQUALS U TO BEING COOL.

p/s: give all of us a break, indie kids, please...

Sunday, August 06, 2006

I LOVE AND LOVE AND LOVE THIS BALLAD except for the big hair and eighties but yeah! i am a sucka for oldies stuff and whats not. oh wells, bernana will enjoy this also!!! teehee

Friday, August 04, 2006
woohoo. school's excruciatingly FUN FUN and more FUNNNN! not to mention my classmates lah CAN?! uhuh, nice and interesting mix of characters, how JUXTAPOSED it can be? but the indon mates in our class are quite dissapointing though.

i was like hoping those rich indons doyennes who i cld imagine spreeing to LV, Prada, Yves Saint Laurent and yada yada yada over lunch and dinner. but it turn ou my hopes cld never be true and thus, we are stucked with the nerdy versions but i can live with it i guess. wanna know 'em soon!!
over the days of lessons, there was alot of tasks and lectureres and tutors..... but i love wad i am gg thru now.
more peektures!!!!

AND I HAVE MY LONG LOST BABY!!!! MY MACBOOK LAHHHH!!!!!
peekture later ppl!!!
teeheee

Saturday, July 29, 2006
LONG OVERDUE MOI BIRTHDAY PICS!!!!
me and rahimah in her aunt's car. her aunt is super funny and hilarious i tell u. she was sending me and rahimah home!
our grp photo with my close friends: bernana (wahlao, always want to steal the limelight, teehee), jie ying, myrah, linin, yasmin, rahimah and her cousie, alia (super damn funny gal)
wells, i love my BUDDIES!!!!
at essential brew with the whole grp. they surprised me with cupcakes lahh. i am super touched u noe althou i have yet to try to CRY goddamnit. teehee
PARTING SHOT!!! THANKS EVERYONE!!!! LOVE Y'ALL

Wednesday, July 19, 2006
HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO MISSUS LYDIA NATASHA OF REPUBLIC WITH HER SWEET BOYFRIEND, KARLIE BOY!!!!
p/s: i will send my brownies (nt to be confused with my shit) to you next week!!! yeah, thats ur bdae prezzie!!!! LOVE Y'ALL

Tuesday, July 18, 2006
okie dokie
i just recovered frm my sorrows and went out shopping at topman. i was looking a top for me to wear to RAHIMAH's performance. actually, i wanted the skinny white jeans but BAHH!!! the FRIGGIN military inspired bohemian shirt was too awfully tempting and ended up getting it.
and maybe its just my lucky day that the this sales guy complimented abt my ralph lauren colourful striped polo that i was wearing and asked me where i gt it.
and just when i thought the compliments was abt to end, another sales guy came up to me and told me my vintage adidas bag was fabulous. it was like the FIFTH time that my bag was attracting attn.... ohh jezz.... AND THEY WERE NT SELLING ANYTHING TO ME OR PUSHING ME TO BUY THEIR STUFF...
COMPLIMENT OVERLOAD!
TOPMAN PPL MADE MY DAY!
as bryanboy says, sashay, sante and working like your worth! okay i was just kidding

BITCHINGS;